DAVID JOHNSON (New York, 1827-1908), “Apple Tree
DAVID JOHNSON
New York, 1827-1908
“Apple Tree Plainfield N.J.”. Titled, monogrammed and dated lower left “DJ 92”.
Pencil on paper, 9” x 12.75” sight. Framed 17.75” x 21.5”.
Provenance:
Spanierman Gallery, New York.
Exhibited:
Arkansas Art Center 2002 Collector’s Show, November 22 - December 29, 2002.
DAVID JOHNSON
New York, 1827-1908
Provenance:
Spanierman Gallery, New York.
Exhibited: