DE DIOS, Juan (actif XXe / active 20th c.)
Description française:
DE DIOS, Juan (actif XXe)
Demi centaure
Bronze à patine ancienne sur socle en marbre
Signé, numéroté et situé sur la panse:
J. De Dios 002, 1/3, Mexico
Provenance:
Collection de M. R.S., Blainville, Québec
H (avec socle): 74cm - 29"
English description:
DE DIOS, Juan (active 20th c.)
Half centaur
Bronze with brown patina on metal base
Signed and numbered on the paunch:
J. De Dios 002, 1/3, Mexico
Provenance:
Collection of M. R.S., Blainville, Québec
H (with base): 74cm - 29"
Description française:
DE DIOS, Juan (actif XXe)
Demi centaure
J. De Dios 002, 1/3, Mexico
Provenance:
H (avec socle): 74cm - 29"
English description:
Half centaur
J. De Dios 002, 1/3, Mexico
Provenance:
H (with base): 74cm - 29"