DE MUSSET, Alfred (1810-1857) - Rolla. Paris: A.
DE MUSSET, Alfred (1810-1857) - Rolla. Paris: A. Romagnol, 1906.
8vo (280 x 188mm). A good copy in a fine binding in half brown morocco with spine decorated in gilt and signed by Neulhac. One of 175 (unnumbered) with a state of the illustrations. The lot also includes the work of PREVOST, Histoire de Manon Lescaut. Paris: Jousse, 1880. The copy belonged to the Rahir collection (bookplate). Half blue morocco, gilt spine
IT
DE MUSSET, Alfred (1810-1857) - Rolla. Parigi: A. Romagnol, 1906.
8vo (280 x 188mm). Buon esemplare in bella legatura in mezzo marocchino marrone con dorso decorato in oro firmata Neulhac. Uno dei 175 (non numerato) con uno stato delle illustrazioni.
Nel lotto anche l'opera di PREVOST, Histoire de Manon Lescaut. Parigi: Jousse, 1880. La copia appartenuta alla collezione Rahir (exlibris). Mezzo marocchino blu, dorso dorato.
IT