DE STYLE LOUIS XV / LOUIS XV STYLE
Description française:
Bureau de dame de style Louis XV d'époque Napoléon III en marqueterie et ornements en bronze doré visé executé par un Maître Ébéniste. Le plateau est recouvert d’un cuir rouge martelé et vernis frappé à décors d’embrases dorés. S'ouvre sur cinq tiroirs frontaux et repose sur quatre pieds galbés.
Hauteur : 72cm - 28 1/2"
Largeur : 87cm - 34 1/4"
English description:
Louis XV style lady's desk of Napoleon III period in marquetry and ornaments in gilded bronze aimed executed by a Master Cabinetmaker. The tray is covered with a hammered red leather and varnish stamped with gilded embossing. It opens on five frontal drawers and rests on four curved feet.
Height: 72cm - 28 1/2"
Width: 87cm - 34 1/4"
Description française:
Hauteur : 72cm - 28 1/2"
Largeur : 87cm - 34 1/4"
English description:
Height: 72cm - 28 1/2"
Width: 87cm - 34 1/4"