DEMONT, Adrien (1851-1928)
Description française
DEMONT, Adrien (1851-1928)
"Laurel"
Huile sur panneau
Signée en bas à gauche: Adrien Demont
Titrée et datée en bas à droite: 1884
Provenance:
Collection de Mme C., Montréal
24x33cm - 9,5x13"
English Description
DEMONT, Adrien (1851-1928)
"Laurel"
Oil on board
Signed on the lower left: Adrien Demont
Titled and dated on the lower right: 1884
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. C., Montreal
24x33cm - 9,5x13"
Description française
DEMONT, Adrien (1851-1928)
"Laurel"
Huile sur panneau
Provenance:
24x33cm - 9,5x13"
English Description
DEMONT, Adrien (1851-1928)
"Laurel"
Oil on board
Provenance:
24x33cm - 9,5x13"