DEUX COUPES OVALES EN ARGENT Portugal Fin du XIXe-début du XXe siècle
DEUX COUPES OVALES EN ARGENT Portugal
Fin du XIXe-début du XXe siècle
Posant sur une batte, la descente à côtes pincées
L.: 15,5 cm (6 in.)
P.: 11,5 cm (4 1/2 in.)
On y joint un dessous de bouteille en argent, serti de quatre pièces, Lisbonne, XXe siècle
D. : 11,8 cm (4 1/2 in.)
Poids : 612 gr.
Titre : 800
(3)
Provenance :
La campagne à Paris.
Two Portuguese oval-shaped silver bowls, late 19th-early 20th century, together with a silver wine coaster, Lisbon, 20th century
CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable shocks and marks in accordance with age and use. Wears and oxidation traces. Sold as it is
L.: 15,5 cm (6 in.)
P.: 11,5 cm (4 1/2 in.)
D. : 11,8 cm (4 1/2 in.)
Poids : 612 gr.
Titre : 800
(3)
Provenance :
La campagne à Paris.
CONDITION REPORT :