Diamantis Diamantopoulos (Greek, 1914-1995) Composition (Peint vers 1978-1980.oil on canvas laid on board)
Diamantis Diamantopoulos (Greek, 1914-1995)
Composition huile sur toile contrecollée sur panneau 20 x 26cm (7 7/8 x 10 1/4in).Peint vers 1978-1980.oil on canvas laid on board
ProvenanceSotheby's London, Greek Sale, 18 November 2003, lot 65. Acquired from the above sale by the present owner.