DIETRICH, ADOLF
(1877 Berlingen 1957)
A small lake landscape. 1931.
Oil on cardboard.
Signed and dated lower left: Ad. Dietrich 1931.
12 x 16.5 cm.
Provenance:- Auction Germann Zurich, June 1984, Lot 46.- Swiss private collection.Literature:Ammann, Heinrich and Vögele, Christoph: Adolf Dietrich - Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zurich 1994, p. 224, No. 31.38 (with ill. p. 225).
(1877 Berlingen 1957)
A small lake landscape. 1931.
Oil on cardboard.
12 x 16.5 cm.