DORÉ, Gustave (1832-1883)
Description In French:
DORÉ, Gustave (1832-1883)
Soldat tenant un bébé
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche: G. Doré
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
Christie's, 19th Century European Pictures, 2 décembre 2004, Londres, Grande-Bretagne
101x85cm - 39,75x33,5"
English Description:
DORÉ, Gustave (1832-1883)
Soldier Holding a Baby
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower left: G. Doré
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
Christie's, 19th Century European Pictures, December 2nd, 2004,London, United Kingdom
101x85cm - 39,75x33,5"
Description In French:
DORÉ, Gustave (1832-1883)
Soldat tenant un bébé
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
101x85cm - 39,75x33,5"
English Description:
DORÉ, Gustave (1832-1883)
Soldier Holding a Baby
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
101x85cm - 39,75x33,5"