LOT 1793

DOUWE KOMTER, MUTTER UND KIND

DOUWE KOMTER 1871 Leeuwarden - 1957 Mother and child Oil on canvas. 51.5 x 62 cm (F. 70 x 80 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'D. Komter 1903'. Verso: on stretcher and canvas multiple inscriptions by a third party, on frame and stretcher multiple labels. Rest. Frame.DOUWE KOMTER 1871 Leeuwarden - 1957 Mutter und Kind oel auf Leinwand. 51,5 x 62 cm (R. 70 x 80 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'D. Komter 1903'. Verso: Auf Keilrahmen und Leinwand div. von fremder Hand bez., auf Rahmen und Keilrahmen div. Etiketten. Rest. Rahmen.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf