LOT 0117

DRAGON

Description Française:
DRAGON
Boîte quadrangulaire en résine, à décor d’un dragon faisant face à la perle sacrée parmi des nuages.
Chine, XXe siècle.

8x11,5cm - 3 5/32x4 17/32''

English Description:
Quadrangular resin box, decorated with a dragon facing the sacred pearl among clouds.
China, 20th century.

8x11.5cm - 3 5/32x4 17/32 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description Française:
DRAGON
Chine, XXe siècle.

8x11,5cm - 3 5/32x4 17/32''

English Description:
China, 20th century.

8x11.5cm - 3 5/32x4 17/32 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal