LOT 0027

DRAGONS

Description Française:
DRAGONS
Socle en bois, à décor incrusté de nacre de deux dragons faisant face à la perle sacrée.
Chine, milieu XXe siècle.

Hauteur : 25cm - 9 27/32''
Largeur : 37cm - 14 9/16''
Base : 37x6,50cm - 14 9/16x2 9/16''

English Description:
Wooden base, with mother-of-pearl inlaid decoration of two dragons facing the sacred pearl.
China, mid-20th century.

Height: 25cm - 9 27/32 ''
Width: 37cm - 14 9/16 ''
Base: 37x6.50cm - 14 9 / 16x2 9/16 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description Française:
DRAGONS
Chine, milieu XXe siècle.

Hauteur : 25cm - 9 27/32''
Largeur : 37cm - 14 9/16''

English Description:
China, mid-20th century.

Height: 25cm - 9 27/32 ''
Width: 37cm - 14 9/16 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal