DRAWING "BATHERS"
MONOGRAMMIST OF THE 19TH / 20TH / C. (HF), pencil drawing: "Bathers", graphite on brown paper, partially accentuated with pastel chalk, monogrammed "HF (?) and dated "22" (1922) lower right. Study / sketch with seated and standing female and male nudes in a suggested landscape. Overall dimensions with frame 40.5 x 27.3 cm.
MONOGRAMMIST DES 19./20./ JH. (HF), Bleistiftzeichnung: "Badende", Grafit auf braunem Papier, partiell mit Pastellkreide akzentuiert, unten rechts monogrammiert "HF (?) und datiert "22" (1922). Studie / Entwurfszeichnung mit sitzenden und stehenden weiblichen und männlichen Akten in angedeuteter Landschaft. Gesamtmaße mit Rahmen 40,5 x 27,3 cm.