DREI FINIFTI: AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' MIT DEN MÜNZEN

THREE FINIFT ENAMEL ICONS SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' WITH COINS Russian, Rostov, 2nd half 19th century Enamel on copper, metal-mounted, the reverse with velvet backing. Partially damaged. 4.7-6.4 cm high._x0013_DREI FINIFTI: AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' MIT DEN MÜNZEN Russland, Rostow, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Polychrome Emailmalerei auf Kupfer, Metallmontierung, verso Samtabdeckung. H. 4,7-6,4 cm. Teils besch.

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf