DREI FINIFTI: GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE), ERSCHEINUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER VOR DEM HEILIGEN
THREE FINIFT ENAMEL ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE APPEARANCE OF THE MOTHER OF GOD TO ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, Rostov, 19th century Enamel on copper, metal-mounted. Some with velvet backing, some with Cyrillic inscription on the reverse. Minimally damaged and restored. 3.2-4.7 cm high._x0013_DREI FINIFTI: GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE), ERSCHEINUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER VOR DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH UND HEILIGE Russland, Rostow, 19. Jh. Polychrome Emailmalerei auf Kupfer, Metallmontierung, teils rückseitig kyrillisch bezeichnet. H. 3,2-4,7 cm. Teils min. besch., min. rest.