DREI FINIFTI: GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN', GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' UND
THREE FINIFT ENAMEL ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE', THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE UNBURNT THORNBUSH' AND THE CHERNIGOVSKYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Rostov, 2nd half 19th century Enamel on copper, with velvet backing, metal-mounted. Minimally chipped. 7-10.2 cm long._x0013_DREI FINIFTI: GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN', GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' UND GOTTESMUTTER VON TSCHERNIGOW Russland, Rostow, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Polychrome Emailmalerei auf Kupfer, Metallmontierung, verso Samtabdeckung. L. 7-10,2 cm. Min. best.