DREI FINIFTI: MANDYLION, ERZENGEL MICHAEL UND HEILIGER ANTONIUS
A GROUPE OF THREE FINIFT ENAMEL ICONS SHOWING THE MANDYLION, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND ST. ANTHONY Russian, Rostov, 19th century Enamel on copper, metal-mounted. The reverse with Cyrillic inscriptions. Partially damaged and restored. 4.5-5.7 cm high._x0013_DREI FINIFTI: MANDYLION, ERZENGEL MICHAEL UND HEILIGER ANTONIUS Russland, Rostow, 19. Jh. Polychrome Emailmalerei auf Kupfer, Metallmontierung, rückseitige Bezeichnung in Kyrillisch. H. 4,5-5,7 cm. Teils best. und rest.