DREI FINIFTI MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER

A GROUPE OF THREE FINIFT ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Rostov, 19th century (icons), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (silver mount) Enamel plaques with metal / silver mount. Silver mount marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Hairline cracks, partially restored. 5.3-5.6 cm high._x0013_DREI FINIFTI MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, Rostow, 19. Jh. / Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Silbermontierung) Polychrome Emailmalerei auf Kupfer. Metall- bzw. Silbermontierung. H. 5,3-5,6 cm. Silbermontierung punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Haarrisse, teils rest.

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf