DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
Description In French:
DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
"Cimetière de Paimpol, Bretagne"
Huile sur panneau
Signée en bas à droite: R. Duguay
Datée en bas à gauche: 2/8/26
Contresignée et nombreuses inscriptions au dos:
"6e année d'étude de Duguay en France"
Provenance:
Collection de M. G.B., Toronto
30,5x33cm - 12x13"
English Description:
DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
Oil on board
Signed on the lower right: R. Duguay
Titled on he lower left: 2/8/26
Signed and numerous inscriptions on the reverse:
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. G.B., Toronto
30,5x33cm 12x13"
Description In French:
DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
Huile sur panneau
Datée en bas à gauche: 2/8/26
Provenance:
30,5x33cm - 12x13"
English Description:
DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
Oil on board
Provenance:
30,5x33cm 12x13"