DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
Description In French:
DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
"Le laboureur à la nuit tombée"
Huile sur isorel
Signée en bas à gauche: R.Duguay
Datée en bas à droite: 12/5/24(?)
Titrée sur étiquette au dos
Provenance:
Galerie Michel de Kerdour, Québec
Collection de Mme E.R., Montréal
38x46cm - 15x18"
English Description:
DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
Oil on masonite
Signed on the lower left: R.Duguay
Dated on the lower right: 12/5/24(?)
Titled on a label on the reverse
Provenance:
Galerie Michel de Kerdour, Quebec City
Collection of Mrs E.R., Montreal
38x46cm - 15x18"
Description In French:
DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
Huile sur isorel
Titrée sur étiquette au dos
Provenance:
38x46cm - 15x18"
English Description:
DUGUAY, Rodolphe (1891-1973)
Oil on masonite
Provenance:
38x46cm - 15x18"