DUMONT, FRANÇOIS (c.1850-?)
Description française:
DUMONT, François (c.1850-?)
"Aramis, Athos, Porthos"
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite: Frans Du Mont 1901
Titrée sur étiquette au dos
Provenance:
Collection de M. G.O., Montérégie
55x65cm - 21.5x25.5"
English Description
DUMONT, François (c.1850-?)
"Aramis, Athos, Porthos"
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the llower right: Frans Du Mont 1901
Titled on a label on the reverse
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. G.O., Montérégie
55x65cm - 21.5x25.5"
Description française:
DUMONT, François (c.1850-?)
"Aramis, Athos, Porthos"
Huile sur toile
Titrée sur étiquette au dos
Provenance:
55x65cm - 21.5x25.5"
English Description
DUMONT, François (c.1850-?)
"Aramis, Athos, Porthos"
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
55x65cm - 21.5x25.5"