DUTCH SCHOOL Mid-19th C. Salvation of the castaways Oil
DUTCH SCHOOL Mid-19th C. Salvation of the castaways Oil on wooden panel. 21 x 17 cm (F. 32 x 28.5 cm). Verso: on panel multiple handwritten indications, numbers and coat of arms seals. Min. soiled, min. abraded, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE Mitte 19. Jh. Errettung der Schiffbrüchigen Öl auf Holz. 21 x 17 cm (R. 32 x 28,5 cm). Verso: Auf Platte diverse handschr. Bezeichnungen, Nummern und Wappensiegel. Min. verschmutzt, min. ber., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.DUTCH SCHOOL Mid-19th C. Salvation of the castaways Oil on wooden panel. 21 x 17 cm (F. 32 x 28.5 cm). Verso: on panel multiple handwritten indications, numbers and coat of arms seals. Min. soiled, min. abraded, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE Mitte 19. Jh. Errettung der Schiffbrüchigen Öl auf Holz. 21 x 17 cm (R. 32 x 28,5 cm). Verso: Auf Platte diverse handschr. Bezeichnungen, Nummern und Wappensiegel. Min. verschmutzt, min. ber., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
[ translate ]View it on