Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) "Walpurgisnacht 1968/69", colour etching on paper.
Exemplar "144/250". Signed by hand on paper. Sheet browned in the margins. Not unique.
Plate 17 x 12 cm.
Passepartout; acrylic glass; frame 41 x 31 cm.
Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) "Walpurgisnacht 1968/69", Farbradierung auf Papier.
Exemplar "144/250". Auf Papier handschriftlich signiert. Blatt an den Rändern gebräunt. Kein Unikat.
Platte 17 x 12 cm.
Passepartout; Acrylglas; Rahmen 41 x 31 cm.
Plate 17 x 12 cm.
Platte 17 x 12 cm.