Dancer, design Wilhelm Waldorff for Royal Copenhagen, 20th C.
porcelain, polychrome painted, dancing girl in a blue dress, with a white bow in her hair, manufacturer's mark, painter's signet and model number 2444 to base, verso ligated designer monogr "WW", H approx. 21cm
Tänzerin, Entwurf Wilhelm Waldorff für Royal Copenhagen, 20.Jh.
Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, tanzendes Mädchen in blauem Kleid, mit weißer Schleife im Haar, im Boden Manufakturmarke, Malersignet und Modell-Nr. 2444, verso ligiertes Entwerfer-Monogr. "WW", H ca. 21cm
Time