LOT 0460

Dänemark (?), um 1861 - Blütenzweig

Danish School (?) circa 1861
Still Life with Blossom Monogrammed lower right ''IN'' and dated (18)61. Verso inscribed ''Fräken Marina Neergaard'' as well as numbered 273. Oil on panel. 13.2 x 18 cm. Restored. Craquelure. Minor damage to frame.

R. u. monogrammiert "IN" und (18)61 datiert. Rücks. bezeichnet "Fräken Marina Neergaard" sowie Nr. 273. Öl auf Holz. 13,2 x 18 cm. Rest. Craquelé. Rahmen min. besch. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister

Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)

English Description

R. u. monogrammiert \"IN\"" und (18)61 datiert. Rücks. bezeichnet \""Fräken Marina Neergaard\"" sowie Nr. 273. Oil on panel. 13,2 x 18 cm. Restored. Craquelure. Minor damage to frame. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection Flowers

Gelatin silver on photo cardboard. 11.3 x 8 cm. Framed. Provenance: collection of Emmanuelle Arsan. Private collection, Switzerland.

Painting (19th-20th century)"

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

Danish School (?) circa 1861

Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)

English Description

Painting (19th-20th century)"

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich