Dänemark (?), um 1861 - Blütenzweig
Danish School (?) circa 1861
Still Life with Blossom Monogrammed lower right ''IN'' and dated (18)61. Verso inscribed ''Fräken Marina Neergaard'' as well as numbered 273. Oil on panel. 13.2 x 18 cm. Restored. Craquelure. Minor damage to frame.
R. u. monogrammiert "IN" und (18)61 datiert. Rücks. bezeichnet "Fräken Marina Neergaard" sowie Nr. 273. Öl auf Holz. 13,2 x 18 cm. Rest. Craquelé. Rahmen min. besch. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
English Description
R. u. monogrammiert \"IN\"" und (18)61 datiert. Rücks. bezeichnet \""Fräken Marina Neergaard\"" sowie Nr. 273. Oil on panel. 13,2 x 18 cm. Restored. Craquelure. Minor damage to frame. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection Flowers
Gelatin silver on photo cardboard. 11.3 x 8 cm. Framed. Provenance: collection of Emmanuelle Arsan. Private collection, Switzerland.
Painting (19th-20th century)"
Danish School (?) circa 1861
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
English Description
Painting (19th-20th century)"