Unsold
Lot 0460

Dänemark (?), um 1861 - Blütenzweig

Dänemark (?), um 1861 - Blütenzweig Danish School (?) circa 1861 Still Life with Blossom Monogrammed lower right ''IN'' and dated (18)61. Verso inscribed ''Fräken Marina Neergaard'' as well as numbered 273. Oil on panel. 13.2 x 18 cm. Restored. Craquelure. Minor damage to frame. R. u. monogrammiert "IN" und (18)61 datiert. Rücks. bezeichnet... more
Date
02 Dec 2021
Location
Germany, Munich