LOT 0054

D'après / Johannes VERMEER VAN DELFT (1632-1675)

Description française:
D'après Johannes VERMEER VAN DELFT (1632-1675)
L’Entremetteuse (1656)
Huile sur toile
Le tableau original (en néerlandais, De Koppelaarster) est conservé à la Gemäldegalerie Alte Meister de Dresde

Provenance :
Succession de M. G.D., Montréal

103x89cm - 40,5x35"

English description:
After Johannes VERMEER VAN DELFT (1632-1675)
The Procuress (1656)
Oil on canvas
The original painting (in Dutch, De Koppelaarster) is in the Gemäldegalerie Alte Meister in Dresden

Provenance :
Estate of Mr G.D., Montreal

103x89cm - 40,5x35"

22 Feb 2023
Canada, Montreal

Description française:
L’Entremetteuse (1656)
Huile sur toile

Provenance :

103x89cm - 40,5x35"

English description:
The Procuress (1656)
Oil on canvas

Provenance :
Estate of Mr G.D., Montreal

103x89cm - 40,5x35"

22 Feb 2023
Canada, Montreal