LOT 162

David GILES (1936)

David GILES (1936)

Suite de 13 dessins à la mine de plomb, crayons de couleurs et technique mixte.
- The Irreproachable Marriage, April 1981.
- Miss 1980 Looking Ahead With Miss 1970 Looking Back, 1.9.80.
- No Comment ! ("Keep Britain Clean Please"), 1978.
- Business Data Study, non daté.
- Fictional + Factual Beheadings, 1975.
- Violent Observations, 1974. Annoté "NFS" et "real blood!".
- Line And Form (Spanish Raven-Haired Maria), 1977.
- No Flags, No Frontiers, 1982.
- Imaginary Memories, 16 My Music Obsession, non daté.
- Imaginary Memories, 15 My Sister-in-law, non daté.
- Trio For Flute and Cello, non daté.
- Imagibary Memories, 18 My Eau de Cologne, non daté.
- Dictator, Plywood and Victim, sept 1981.
Signés en bas à droite et titrés. 65 x50 cm
Taches et usures aux coins.

30 Jan 2020

David GILES (1936)

Taches et usures aux coins.

30 Jan 2020