LOT 150

Déchenaud, Adolphe: Bildnis einer fröhlichen Bäuerin mit Dreschflegel

Description: Déchenaud, Adolphe — Portrait of a cheerful farmer's wife with flail (Saint-Ambreuil 1868-1929 Neuilly-sur-Seine) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right ''1899''. 22.5 x 16 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 8. / Déchenaud, Adolphe Bildnis einer fröhlichen Bäuerin mit Dreschflegel (Saint-Ambreuil 1868-1929 Neuilly-sur-Seine) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''1899''. 22,5 x 16 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 8.

21 Sep 2020
Germany

21 Sep 2020
Germany