Deckeldose, Meissen, 18. Jh.
German Porcelain Box with Cover. : Meissen, 18th century. Of oval passe form with relief pattern ''Gotzkowsky with raised flowers'', smooth surfaces painted with colourful blossom branches, domed lid with purple painted rose blossom, gold rims. Porcelain. On the unglazed bottom blue sword mark and incised mark. 12 x 11,5 x 16 cm. - Fire cracks inside, blossoms and rim barely visibly bumped, on leaf restored. // Deckeldose : Meissen, 18. Jh. : Ovale passige Form mit Reliefmuster "Gotzkowsky mit erhabenen Blumen", glatte Flaechen mit bunten Bluetenzweigen bemalt, aufgewoelbter Deckel mit purpurstaffierter Rosenbluete, Goldraender. Porzellan. Am unglasierten Boden blaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. 12 x 11,5 x 16 cm. - Brandrisse innen, Blueten und Zargenrand kaum sichtbar bestossen, eine Blattspitze bestossen.
[ translate ]Estimate