Demeter Haralamb CHIPARUS (1886-1947)
"Buste de femme"
Bronze à patine verte à nuance brune sur une base marbre vert et noir.
Signé "D.H.Chiparus" et marque "bronze"
40 x 29 x 18,5 cm
A "Woman torso" green and brown patinated bronze sculpture by Demeter Haralamb Chiparus, on a green and black marble base.
Signed "D.H.Chiparus" and marked "bronze".
15,75 x 11,42 x 7,28 inch
"Buste de femme"
40 x 29 x 18,5 cm
15,75 x 11,42 x 7,28 inch