Der Seemann
Paul Mathias Padua - Der Seemann
Künstler
Paul Mathias Padua
Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie
1903 Salzburg - 1981 Rottach-Egern
Beschreibung
R. u. signiert und bezeichnet "St. Malo". Öl auf Lwd. 126 x 191 cm. Rest. Besch. Provenienz: Hampel, München, Auktion 25.6.2005, Kat.-Nr. 1395. - Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.
Title Web
Paul Mathias Padua - The seaman
Artist
Paul Mathias Padua
Title
The seaman
Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
Description
Signed and inscribed ''St. Malo'' lower right.
il on canvas. 126 x 191 cm. Restored. Damaged. Provenance: Hampel, Munich, Auction 25 June 2005, catalogue number 1395. - Private collection, South Germany.
Künstler
Paul Mathias Padua
Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie
Beschreibung
Title Web
Artist
Paul Mathias Padua
Title
The seaman
Description