LOT 0692

Der Seemann

Paul Mathias Padua - Der Seemann

Künstler

Paul Mathias Padua

Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie

1903 Salzburg - 1981 Rottach-Egern

Beschreibung

R. u. signiert und bezeichnet "St. Malo". Öl auf Lwd. 126 x 191 cm. Rest. Besch. Provenienz: Hampel, München, Auktion 25.6.2005, Kat.-Nr. 1395. - Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.

Title Web

Paul Mathias Padua - The seaman

Artist

Paul Mathias Padua

Title

The seaman

Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography

Description

Signed and inscribed ''St. Malo'' lower right.
il on canvas. 126 x 191 cm. Restored. Damaged. Provenance: Hampel, Munich, Auction 25 June 2005, catalogue number 1395. - Private collection, South Germany.

03 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich

Künstler

Paul Mathias Padua

Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie

Beschreibung

Title Web

Artist

Paul Mathias Padua

Title

The seaman

Description

03 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich