Desk Lamp with Quezal Shade
An early 20th century American desk lamp with Quezal Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent Gold glass shade on an adjustable patinated metal base with scrolled design. Shade signed "Quezal" at fitter. Minor wear, fitter replaced on base. Shade is 5" high with 2" fitter, 14 3/4" high overall. ESTIMATE $200-300
Condition Report: Minor wear, fitter replaced on base.