[Deux ouvrages]. HADDON (Trevor). The Old... - Lot 47 - Brissonneau

[Deux ouvrages]. HADDON (Trevor). The Old venetian palaces, and old venetian folk, by Thomas Okey. With fifty coloured and other illustrations by Trevor Haddon. London, J. M. Dent. New-York, E. P. Dutton, 1907. Southern Spain. Painted by Trevor Haddon, described by A. F. Calvert, published by A. & C. Black. London, 1908. Deux forts volumes petits in-8 (23,5x18 cm), demi maroquin rouge à coins et demi maroquin vieux rose à coins, dos mosaïqués illustrés d'une vue de Venise et d'une hacienda espagnole. Reliures signées Brentano's

17 May 2024

17 May 2024