LOT 1157

Diehl, Hans-Jürgen: Zwei Blatt Graphiken

Description: Diehl, Hans-Jürgen — Two sheet of engravings (Born 1940 in Hanau, lives in Berlin and New York) 1) ''Reizung''; etching in three colours; monogrammed and dated at lower right. ''di 73'', left edition ''59/100''; sheet 85,5 x 65 cm. 2) Untitled; silkscreen in black and grey tones; monogrammed and dated at lower right. ''di 72'', left edition ''91/165''; sheet 86 x 61 cm. / Diehl, Hans-Jürgen Zwei Blatt Graphiken (Hanau 1940 geb., lebt in Berlin und New York) 1) ''Reizung''; Radierung in drei Farben; rechts unten monogrammiert und dat. ''di 73'', links Auflage ''59/100''; Blatt 85,5 x 65 cm. 2) Ohne Titel; Siebdruck in Schwarz- und Grautönen; rechts unten monogrammiert und dat. ''di 72'', links Auflage ''91/165''; Blatt 86 x 61 cm.

21 Sep 2020
Germany

21 Sep 2020
Germany