(Documenta) Harald Szeeman (red.) - Documenta 5. Befragung der Realität – Bildwelten heute. Kassel

Description EN
(Documenta) Harald Szeeman (red.) - Documenta 5. Befragung der Realität – Bildwelten heute. Kassel, Documenta, 1972. Ringbinder, 776 pp. The orange cover features Ruscha’s screen-printed image of ants forming the number five; more than 150 featured artists are represented alphabetically, with individual entries accessible via tabbed dividers.
We join: Kunst der sechziger Jahre/ 3. verbesserte Auflage. Art of the Sixties/ 4th revised edition. Cologne, Wallraf-Richartz Museum, 1970. In-4°. Orig. plastic and plexiglass cover.
And: Karl Gerstner: Color Sound 7. Extra Version. Düsseldorf, Galerie Denise René - Hans Mayer, 1972. 4to. Orig. plexi covers.

Beschrijving NL

Description FR
(Documenta) Harald Szeeman (ed.) - Documenta 5. Befragung der Realität - Bildwelten heute. Kassel, Documenta, 1972. Reliure à anneaux, 776 pages. La couverture orange présente l'image sérigraphiée de Ruscha représentant des fourmis formant le chiffre cinq; plus de 150 artistes sont présentés par ordre alphabétique, les entrées individuelles étant accessibles par des onglets.
On y joint: Kunst der sechziger Jahre/ 3. verbesserte Auflage. Art of the Sixties/ 4e édition révisée. Cologne, Musée Wallraf-Richartz, 1970. In-4°. Couv. d'orig. en plastique et plexi.
Et: Karl Gerstner: Color Sound 7, Extra Version. Düsseldorf, Galerie Denise René - Hans Mayer, 1972. 4to. Couv. d'orig. en plexi.

25 Apr 2024
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN

Beschrijving NL

Description FR

25 Apr 2024
Belgium, Antwerp