Donna Huanca Finger painting (Lapiz azul)
Donna Huanca
b. 1980
Finger painting (Lapiz azul)
oil on canvas
160 x 120 cm ; 63 x 47 1/4 in.
Executed in 2015.
_______________________________
Donna Huanca
n. 1980
Finger painting (Lapiz azul)
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 2015.
Condition Report:
All irregularities are inherent to the artist’s chosen media. This work is in overall very good condition.
Provenance:
Chez Valentin, Paris
Private Collection
_____________________
Chez Valentin, Paris
Collection Particulière
Donna Huanca
b. 1980
Finger painting (Lapiz azul)
oil on canvas
Executed in 2015.
Donna Huanca
n. 1980
Finger painting (Lapiz azul)
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 2015.
Condition Report:
Provenance:
Chez Valentin, Paris
Private Collection
_____________________
Chez Valentin, Paris
Collection Particulière