Dora MAAR (1907-1997)
Portrait de Max Jacob
Huile sur papier marouflée sur toile signée Dora Mar, et porte le tampon de la vente Dora Maar de 1998 en bas à droite
62 x 47,5 cm - 24.40 x 18.70 in.
Oil on paper mounted on canvas signed Dora Mar, and bears the stamp of the 1998 Dora Maar sale lower right
Dora MAAR (1907-1997)
Portrait de Max Jacob