Dresdner Pappe Set Schaukelpferde
als Christbaumschmuck, um 1900, ungemarkt, Pappe geprägt, gestanzt, farbig lithographiert und handbemalt, bestehend aus sechs Pferden auf dreidimensionalem Kufensockel, jeweils mit Drahtöse zum Hängen, guter altersgemäßer Zustand, H je ca. 8 cm.
Dresden cardboard set of rocking horses
as Christmas tree decorations, around 1900, unmarked, cardboard embossed, punched, colour lithographed and hand-painted, consisting of six horses on a three-dimensional skid base, each with wire eyelet for hanging, good condition for their age, h approx. 8 cm each.