Dunes after the rain
Christian Arnold
1889 Fürth – Bremen 1960
Watercolour and gouache on machine-made laid paper. (1934). Ca. 43.5 x 58 cm. Monogrammed (conjoined) lower left.
Details
Michael 2184.
Provenienz:
Nachlass des Künstlers; Privatsammlung, Hessen; Ketterer, München 6.12.2013, Los 256; Privatbesitz, Süddeutschland.
Christian Arnold
1889 Fürth – Bremen 1960
Details
Michael 2184.
Provenienz: