LOT 427

Dunes after the rain

Christian Arnold

1889 Fürth – Bremen 1960

Watercolour and gouache on machine-made laid paper. (1934). Ca. 43.5 x 58 cm. Monogrammed (conjoined) lower left.

Details

Michael 2184.
Provenienz:
Nachlass des Künstlers; Privatsammlung, Hessen; Ketterer, München 6.12.2013, Los 256; Privatbesitz, Süddeutschland.

08 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

Christian Arnold

1889 Fürth – Bremen 1960

Details

Michael 2184.
Provenienz:

08 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich