LOT 0640

Dutch display cabinet

Dutch display cabinet. Two doors and glass sides. Interior with two glass shelves. Four bombé drawers decorated with rosewood parquetry, with chiselled bronze handles. Four sculptured "claw" legs. 177 x 137 x 55 cm.
Vitrina holandesa. Dos puertas y laterales en cristal. Interior con dos estantes en cristal. Cuatro cajones bombé decorados con parqueterie en palo de rosa, con tiradores en bronce cincelado. Cuatro patas esculturadas "garras". 177 x 137 x 55 cm.

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo