LOT 1

ECOLE DE NUREMBERG, 1511, Portrait de Hans VI Imhoff (1488-1526)

ECOLE DE NUREMBERG, 1511
Portrait de Hans VI Imhoff (1488-1526)
huile sur panneau
33.6 x 23.5 cm. (13¼ x 9¼ in.)

Saleroom Notice
Veuillez noter que la provenance de ce lot a été vérifiée et que ce lot a fait l’objet d’une restitution en 1946. Le détail de la provenance est visible sur le catalogue en ligne.
Please note that the provenance for this lot has been verified and the painting was restituted in 1946. This detail is written in the online catalogue.

Veuillez noter que le cadre de l’œuvre comprend des matériaux d’espèces en danger ce qui pourrait entrainer des restrictions à l’exportation.
Please note that import restrictions may apply or a CITES license might be required as the frame of the work contains material from endangered species.

Pre-Lot Text
ANCIENNE COLLECTION SELIGMANN
Post Lot Text
NUREMBERG SCHOOL, 1511, PORTRAIT OF HANS VI IMHOFF (1488-1526), OIL ON PANEL

25 Jun 2019

ECOLE DE NUREMBERG, 1511
huile sur panneau

Saleroom Notice

Pre-Lot Text
ANCIENNE COLLECTION SELIGMANN
Post Lot Text

25 Jun 2019