LOT 504

ECOLE FRANCAISE DU XIXeme SIECLE Les Falaises (i) (ii)

ECOLE FRANCAISE DU XIXeme SIECLE
Les Falaises (i) (ii)
ensemble de deux lithographies du même sujet en couleurs, vers 1890, la première sur papier Chine (i), la seconde sur papier vélin (ii)
image (i): 452 x 582 mm.
feuille (i): 480 x 620 mm.
image (ii): 452 x 582 mm.
feuille (ii): 497 x 650 mm.
two lithographs in colours, circa 1890, two impressions of the same subject, one on Chine paper, the other on wove paper
image (i): 452 x 582 mm.
sheet (i): 480 x 620 mm.
image (ii): 452 x 582 mm.
sheet (ii): 497 x 650 mm.

Provenance
Collection Sam Josefowitz, Pully.
Puis par descendance aux propriétaires actuels.

12 Apr 2024

Les Falaises (i) (ii)
image (i): 452 x 582 mm.
feuille (i): 480 x 620 mm.
image (ii): 452 x 582 mm.
feuille (ii): 497 x 650 mm.
image (i): 452 x 582 mm.
sheet (i): 480 x 620 mm.
image (ii): 452 x 582 mm.
sheet (ii): 497 x 650 mm.

Provenance

12 Apr 2024