ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) / INUIT SCHOOL (20th c.)
Description In French:
ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe)
Figure assise
Os de baleine sculpté
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
H: 58,5cm - 23"
L: 23cm - 9"
English Description:
INUIT SCHOOL (20th c.)
Seated Figure
Carved whale bone
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
H: 58,5cm - 23"
L: 23cm - 9"
Description In French:
ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe)
Figure assise
Os de baleine sculpté
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
H: 58,5cm - 23"
L: 23cm - 9"
English Description:
INUIT SCHOOL (20th c.)
Seated Figure
Carved whale bone
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
H: 58,5cm - 23"
L: 23cm - 9"