EDGARD TYTGAT (1879-1957)
Description EN
Self-portrait, 1926.
Woodcut. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil 15/30.
Frame.
Beschrijving NL
Zelfportret, 1926.
Houtsnede. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood 15/30.
Kader.
Description FR
Autoportrait, 1926.
Gravure sur bois. Signée, datée et numérotée au crayon 15/30.
Cadre.
Size: 100 x 100 mm, 390 x 280 mm
Description EN
Self-portrait, 1926.
Frame.
Beschrijving NL
Zelfportret, 1926.
Kader.
Description FR
Autoportrait, 1926.
Cadre.