LOT 0104

EDUARD FRIEDRIKHOVITCH KALNYNSH (EDUARDS KALNINS) 1904

EDUARD FRIEDRIKHOVITCH KALNYNSH (EDUARDS KALNINS) 1904 Riga - Riga 1988 Segelboot am Ufer A sailing boat at the river bank Öl auf Karton. 29 cm x 39 cm. Rahmen. Unten links und rückseitig signiert 'Ed. Kalnins Oil on carton, 29 by 39 cm, lower left and on the backside signed, dated 'Ed. Kalnins 19(73) Riga', min. losses of the paint, framed.EDUARD FRIEDRICHOWITSCH KALNYNSCH (EDUARDS KALNINS) 1904 Riga - 1988 ebenda Segelboot am Ufer Öl auf Karton. 29 cm x 39 cm. Rahmen. Unten links und rückseitig signiert 'Ed. Kalnins (19)73', ortsbezeichnet 'Riga'. Min. Farbverluste.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf