EDVIN ALEXANDROVITCH ANDERSON (EDVINS ANDERSONS) 1929
EDVIN ALEXANDROVITCH ANDERSON (EDVINS ANDERSONS) 1929 - 1996, was active in Riga 'WINTER' 'WINTER' Aquarell auf Papier. Sichtmaß: 62,5 cm x 49,5 cm (R. 71,5 cm x 59 cm). Hinter Glas Water colour on paper, visible size: 62,5 by 49,5 cm (F. 71,5 by 59 cm), lower left signed and dated 'E.Anderson (19)71', on the backside in Cyrillic marked and titled, min. wavy, behind glass.EDWIN ALEXANDROWITSCH ANDERSON (EDVINS ANDERSONS) 1929 - 1996 war tätig in Riga 'WINTER' Aquarell auf Papier. Sichtmaß: 62,5 cm x 49,5 cm (R. 71,5 cm x 59 cm). Hinter Glas gerahmt. Unten links signiert und datiert 'E.Anderson (19)71', rückseitig bezeichnet und betitelt. Min. wellig.