LOT 1732

EDWARD HOLMES, BAUERNHAUS AM FLUSS

EDWARD HOLMES ? - c. 1893 Farmhouse by the river Oil on canvas. 68 x 93 cm (F. 93 x 116 cm). Signed lower right 'Ed. Holmes'. Damaged, part. rest. Frame (damaged). Provenance: Rhenish private collection.EDWARD HOLMES ? - c. 1893 Bauernhaus am Fluss oel auf Leinwand. 68 x 93 cm (R. 93 x 116 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Ed. Holmes'. Besch., part. rest. Rahmen (besch.). Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf