EIFÖRMIGES SCHREIBTISCH-SET MIT TINTENFASS UND GLOCKE
Origin: Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, innen vergoldet. Einsatz aus farblosem Glas
Dimension: H. 10,3 cm, 106 g
AN EGG-SHAPED INKWELL AND TABLE BELL Russian, St. Petersburg, late 19th century Gilt interior. With glass insert. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘SA’ in Cyrillic. 10.3 cm high, 106 gr.
Dimension: H. 10,3 cm, 106 g