ELF BRONZE-IKONEN: KRUZIFIXE, AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE, GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER, FESTTAGE SOWIE

ELEVEN BRASS ICONS: CRUCIFIXES, SELECTED SAINTS, IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, LITURGICAL FEASTS AND FOUR FRAGMENTS Russian, 18th-20th century Cast in relief, partially multi-coloured enamelled. Enamel chipped, one icon minimally damaged. 4.7-22.9 cm high._x0013_ELF BRONZE-IKONEN: KRUZIFIXE, AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE, GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER, FESTTAGE SOWIE VIER BRONZE-IKONEN-FRAGMENTE Russland, 18.-20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 4,7-22,9 cm. Email best., eine Ikone min. besch.

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf