ELIOT (George)

Ensemble 4 ouvrages en 7 volumes, états divers. Middlemarch. A study of provincial life. New edition. Edinburgh and London, W. Blackwood and Sons, 1873. 4 volumes in-12, veau bleu de l'époque. — Novels. I. Adam Bede. - III. Silas Marner. - IV. Scenes of clerical life. Edinburgh, London, Blackwood and Sons, s.d. Ensemble 3 volumes in-8, cartonnage percaline rouge de l'éditeur

15 May 2024

15 May 2024